Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg
( ex. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier, An Ihg Hotel )
Bangkok
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.7 Fabulous
590 reviews
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg
193 S Sathon Rd, Yan Nawa, Khet Sathon, Bangkok, Thailand
View map
Situated about 5 minutes on foot from the Bridge Cafe and Art Space, the comfortable 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg boasts air-conditioned rooms overlooking the city. There is a train station near the smoke-free inn, and guests can easily reach the State Tower which is only 0.7 km away.
The highly revered Temple of the Golden Buddha is nearly a 25-minute walk away, and culture-oriented attractions such as Jim Thompson House lie nearly a 10-minute drive from this Bangkok hotel. Also, Bangkok Fashion Outlet Mall is within reach of the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg. The accommodation is also in proximity to Lumpini Park. The hotel is situated within 1 km of the Historical Thai houses, while Sathorn bus station lies 850 metres away. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg is not far from Surasak tube station.
The property welcomes guests to 331 rooms fitted with an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Here you can enjoy a fridge, kitchenware, and a dishwasher. The private bathrooms feature a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with such comforts as a hairdryer and a shower cap.
A delightful breakfast is served daily at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg. Food options for breakfast are available at the on-site Great Room restaurant. You can try Thai cuisine in a restaurant which is located very close by.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
24-hour services
Swimming Pool
Fitness/Gym
On-site Dining
Meeting facilities
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Bangkok
Local sights
Central World Plaza - 4 km
Wholesale Market (Pratunam) - 4.6 km
Wat Arun, Temple of the Dawn - 4.2 km
Night Market ( Suan Lum Night Bazaar) - 3.4 km
Jim Thompson's House (Museum) - 3.7 km
Siam Paragon - 3.8 km
China town, Sampeng - 2.7 km
Wat Pho - 4.1 km
Grand Palace - 4.5 km
Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre - 4.7 km
Airports
Don Mueang International Airport - 28 km
Train stations
BTS-Saphan Taksin - 300 m
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Parking
Safe deposit box
24-hour reception
No pets allowed
Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
24-hour security
Luggage storage
Lift
ATM/Cash machine
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Key card access
Key access
Dining
Electric kettle
Restaurant
Leisure
Outdoor swimming pool
Garden area
Fitness centre
Services
Housekeeping
Laundry
Dry cleaning
Tours/Ticket assistance
Business centre
Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Room Comforts
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Air conditioning
Garden furniture
Tea and coffee facilities
Ironing facilities
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Carpeted floor
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
24-hour services
Swimming Pool
Fitness/Gym
On-site Dining
Meeting facilities
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Which landmarks can be found in the immediate vicinity of the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg?
Guests of the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg will have a chance to attend the closeby attractions, such as Bridge Cafe and Art Space (5 minutes' walk from the hotel) and State Tower (0.7 km away).
❓
Is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg close to any train station?
The closest train station is BTS-Nana, located 4.5 km from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg.
🚎
Which is the closest transport station to the inn?
The closest underground station is Surasak, it is set in proximity to the inn.
🕑
What time can I check in at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59.
❓
Which payment methods are accepted at the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg?
At the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg, you can pay with American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.
🚪
What room options are available at the Bangkok inn?
Room options at the Bangkok inn include Standard Top floor Queen Room, Standard Top floor Twin Room, and Suite.
❓
What are the amenities available in the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg?
Top locations of the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg include a storage for belongings and a laundromat, whereas guests' safety will be guaranteed with 24-hour security and a luggage locker.
❓
Is there a pool at this comfortable inn?
Yes, this comfortable inn has an outdoor swimming pool.
❓
Can I leave my luggage at the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg before check-in or after check-out?
Yes, the 4-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bangkok Central Pier By Ihg will be able to provide baggage storage before check-in or after check-out.